2009 Hennessey's International Paddleboard Championships

San Francisco, California - Saturday, September 26, 2009


Stand Up Stock 39 & Under
RACE # NAME TIME PLACE
87 Billy Watson 1:15:04 3
144 Kainua Beaure 1:15:30 4
113 Dan Gavere 1:15:40 5
8 TJ Saeman 1:16:28 7
9 Bryce Saeman 1:18:34 11
108 Carlos Gillis 1:24:22 17
7 Sean Douglas 1:26:13 19
69 Colin McPhillips 1:30:51 25
84 Lyle Carson 1:31:52 27
129 Rick Carr 1:32:26 29
121 Nathan Brouwer 1:38:30 46
148 Shervin Kamkar 2:11:28 120
Stand Up Stock 40 & Over
5 Byron Kurt 1:13:40 1
91 EJ Johnson 1:13:47 2
18 Robert Stehlik 1:16:33 8
47 Lance Erickson 1:18:09 10
79 Danny Sheard 1:20:04 12
58 Kevin Seid 1:21:56 13
80 Jeff Warner 1:21:59 14
20 Jean Rathle 1:22:36 16
62 Chris Harper 1:32:56 32
65 David Roggenkamp 1:37:12 42
110 Tom Neukranz 1:39:39 52
48 Darren Reynolds 1:40:14 54
104 David Higaki 1:56:56 87
66 Frank Bien 1:58:28 90
46 Jaime Pantuso 2:14:07 124
63 Chris Koerner 2:29:40 134
Stand Up Unlimited 39 & Under
113 Jared Vargas 1:41:02 55
107 Ekolu Kalama 1:43:59 59
30 Dolan Eversole 1:46:26 61
151 Robby Ellingsun 1:49:50 70
40 Scott Ruble 2:01:00 95
116 John Bowling 2:04:05 105
112 Ken Hoeve 2:08:30 116
Stand Up Unlimited 40 & Over
125 Thomas M. Shohinien 1:37:10 41
17 Thomas Gallagher 1:37:56 43
6 Chuck Patterson 1:39:25 50
122 Tony Mueller 1:44:25 60
42 Cary Acord 1:46:37 62
123 Dave Jensen 1:46:53 63
118 Brian Stockdale 1:48:56 68
134 Jay Butki 1:52:03 73
39 Jake Lamberth 1:55:10 83
126 Charles Banfield 2:04:59 107
150 Steve Drottar 2:08:28 115
50 Buzz Hegerle 2:11:47 121
140 Joel Cower 2:12:22 123
90 Gary Leong 2:18:23 126
16 Michael Lind 2:24:08 132
Stand Up Women's
83 Brandi Baksic 1:16:14 6
88 Shakira Westdorp 1:16:50 9
82 Morgan Hoesterey 1:22:11 15
111 Karen Wrenn 1:25:31 18
97 Anik Wild 1:26:23 20
71 Candice Appleby 1:26:36 21
100 Joss Kempe 1:27:29 22
106 Honora Kalama 1:28:57 23
96 Lel Tone 1:29:22 24
114 Nikki Gregg 1:31:00 26
133 Jodie Nelson 1:32:31 30
81 Jennifer Holcomb 1:32:51 31
4 Bridget Saeman 1:33:32 33
117 Sue Sheard 1:33:54 34
93 Jericho Poppler 1:38:43 48
92 Andie Johnson 1:39:03 49
103 Jen Nguyen 2:01:53 97
Stock Paddleboard 18 - 29
138 Shane Scoggins 1:48:15 64
73 Brian Murphy 1:47:25 66
137 Mason Alford 1:50:17 71
120 Mikey Cote 1:52:34 72
55 Damian Minicucci 1:52:50 77
142 Brian Spear 1:52:54 78
35 Eric Abbott 1:53:17 80
139 Sam Mackie 1:59:36 93
51 Robert Martini 2:01:06 96
14 Hogan Karia 2:02:28 98
141 Joe McCarthey 2:03:59 104
13 Dmitri Jarocki 2:21:22 131
Stock Paddleboard 30 - 39
149 Matt Sullivan 1:49:12 69
22 Michael Murphy 1:52:52 82
11 Tom Hinds 1:59:00 92
94 Jonathan McMullon 1:59:57 94
75 Orion Gardner 2:04:51 106
146 Paul Ban 2:07:21 112
27 David Powers 2:37:43 138
15 Kyle Noone 2:29:13 139
Stock Paddleboard 40 - 49
130 Michael Dilloughery 1:52:35 75
128 John Slebir 1:58:34 91
43 Frank Byrd 2:02:54 100
49 Casey Annis 2:10:10 118
147 George Axford 2:42:47 142
Stock Paddleboard 50 - 59
101 Mark Rigg 1:52:45 76
131 Tim Harvey 1:55:44 84
38 Wally Buckingham 2:02:39 99
29 Wayne Buckingham 2:03:46 103
115 Miles Pritzkat 2:06:35 111
37 Edgar C. Butts 2:18:26 127
24 Rob Dubin 2:32:00 136
105 Phil Marshall 2:32:40 137
Stock Paddleboard Women's
41 Kanesa Duncan 1:57:18 88
67 D.J. O'Brien 2:03:44 102
10 Rochelle King 2:05:48 110
25 Christina Powers 2:19:30 129
26 Kathryn Tubbs 2:31:09 135
Unlimited  Paddleboard 18 - 29
68 Kyle Power 1:35:06 35
86 Sean Campbell 1:35:53 36
3 Tyler Anderson 1:38:32 47
132 Craig "silverback" Waltz 1:39:45 53
136 Ben Vail 1:43.09 57
70 Tyler Wade 1:53:18 81
72 Jared Sayers 2:05:21 108
152 Brandon Gutierrez 2:20:15 130
74 Jack Shimko 3:20:00  
Unlimited Paddleboard 30 - 39
2 Jamie Mitchell 1:31:52 28
52 Brian Rocheleau 1:38:23 45
124 Steve Shlens 1:42:45 56
135 Josh Pederson 1:58:24 89
 Unlimited Paddleboard 40 - 49
89 Michael Dibetta 1:36:38 37
64 Gary Fortune 1:36:46 38
76 George Plsek 1:37:02 39
99 Tod Robinson 1:37:02 40
36 George Kabris 1:38:21 44
78 Roch Frey 1:39:26 51
127 Dave Waxx 1:43:30 58
31 Scott Rusher 1:48:44 65
143 Matt Walls 1:52:20 74
95 Matt Long 1:53:05 79
61 Tom Horton 1:55:52 85
77 Deon Laurens 1:56:22 86
102 Jeff Denholm 2:05:39 109
12 Tina Neill 2:08:03 114
28 Phil Hagmann 2:12:10 122
85 Andy Tubbs 2:18:41 128
19 Brian Thomas 2:24:49 133
54 Mike Selbo 2:40:21 141
Unlimited Paddleboard 50-59
57 Larry Goodman 2:08:44 117
34 Karen Waterman 2:46:25 143
59 Xavier Lanier 2:47:10 144
Unlimited Paddelboard 60 +
23 Bob Wyler 1:48:54 67
44 Gene Boyer 2:02:58 101
109 Lee Barneson 2:07:37 113
145 Kevin Cody 2:11:04 119
32 Cliff Reynolds 2:17:54 125
33 Suzanne Riedinger 2:39:27 140